Amy Bailey
Business / Math
High School
870-398-4211
Brad Baxter
Position 6
Board of Education
870-398-4212
Jeromy Brewer
Transportion & Maintenance Director
District
870-398-4211
Julie Brewer
1st Grade
Elementary
870-398-4213
Jason Burns
High School Principal / K-12 Dean of Students / Bus Driver
Administration
870-398-4211 ext 2
Kayla Caldwell
Family & Consumer Science
High School
870-398-4211
Anita Cook
Cafeteria Aide
870-398-4211
Carrie Jo Cook
ISS Coordinator
Support Staff
870-398-4211
Dolores Cowart
Elementary Principal / LEA Supervisor
Administration
870-398-4213 ext 1
Vicki Cowart
Title 1 Reading / GT Coordinator
Elementary
870-398-4213
Darla Crump
Position 1, President
Board of Education
870-398-4212
Stephanie Dearing
Special Education Aide
Support Staff
870-398-4213
Maddison Ellis
Title 1 Aide
Elementary
870-398-4213
Amber Epperson
Special Education Aide
Elementary
870-398-4213
Lori Fortner
Position 2, Secretary
Board of Education
870-398-4212
Daniel Funderburk
Position 7
Board of Education
870-398-4212
Robin Gray
Special Education Teacher / Testing Coordinator
Elementary
870-398-4213
Karen Greene
Instructional Facilitator / Dyslexia Therapist
District
870-398-4213
Jennifer Hainen
K-12 Music
High School
870-398-4211
Blake Harmon
Position 5
Board of Education
870-398-4212
Michelle Johnson
Cafeteria Aide
870-398-4211
Jaime Johnson
Digital Learning Coordinator
Support Staff
870-398-4211
Kay Kinard
3rd Grade
Elementary
870-398-4213
Alissa Kelley
School Nurse
District
870-398-4212 ext 4
Darla Lamb
Food Service Director
District
870-398-4211
Lisa Lynch
5th Grade Social Studies
Elementary
870-398-4213
Laura Mack
Math
High School
870-398-4211
Linda Madsen
English
High School
870-398-4211
Larry Mantooth
Bus Driver
Support Staff
870-398-4212
Sara Martin
High School Aide
Support Staff
870-398-4211
Ken McAnally
Bus Driver
870-398-4212
Sloane McMahan
English
High School
870-398-4211
Lisa Miller
High School Secretary
High School
870-398-4211 ext 2
Amanda Minton
Agricultural Science
High School
870-398-4211
Kelli Mount
K-12 Art
High School
870-398-4211
Brian Mount
Social Studies / Bus Driver
High School
870-398-4211
Leigh Ann Nivens
Science
High School
870-398-4211
Pike Palmer
Superintendent / Federal Programs Coordinator
Administration
870-398-4212 ext 3
Jessica Pinkerton
Technology Coordinator / Activity Account Treasurer
District
870-398-4212 ext 3
April Porter
Special Education / Bus Driver
High School
870-398-4211
Lisa Ray
Title 1 Math
Elementary
870-398-4213
Lauren Ray
Kindergarten
Elementary
870-398-4213
Mark Reed
Computer Science / Math
High School
870-398-4211
Vickie Reid
Cafeteria Aide
Support Staff
870-398-4211
Scarlett Reid
6th Grade Literacy
Elementary
870-398-4213
Kristina Reid
Elementary Secretary / Eschool Administrator
Elementary
870-398-4213 ext 1
Mechelle Smith
2nd Grade / Bus Driver
Elementary
870-398-4213
Marty Smith
Boys Basketball Coach / Athletic Director / Health
High School
870-398-4211
Brent Swanson
Position 3, Vice President
Board of Education
870-398-4212
Amber Thomas
4th Grade
Elementary
870-398-4213
Deana Throckmorton
3rd Grade Math & Science
Elementary
870-398-4213
Brandi Tolleson
K-12 Counselor
District
870-398-4211 ext 5
Robert Tucker
Girls Basketball Coach / History
High School
870-398-4211
Melissa Turner
District Treasurer
District
870-398-4212 ext 3
Angie Turner
Position 4
Board of Education
870-398-4212
Denise Whisenhunt
Library Aide
Elementary
870-398-4213
Sherry Whisenhunt
Kindergarten
Elementary
870-398-4213
Terri Whisenhunt
Custodian
Support Staff
870-398-4212
Melissa White
6th Grade Math
Elementary
870-398-4213
Deborah Wright
5th Grade Science
Elementary
870-398-4213
Jeannie York
K-12 Media Specialist
High School
870-398-4211
Treva Young
Custodian
Support Staff
870-398-4212